Current Membrane Group (Staff / Students)
No Names Designation
1 Akbar Asadi Tashvigh  Post Graduate Student
2 Wang Kaiyu 王开宇 Senior Research Fellow
3 Xiao Youchang,肖有昌 Senior Research Fellow
4 Hao Lin, 郝琳 Research Fellow
5 Li Xue,李雪 Research Fellow
6 Liao Kuo-Sung  廖國淞 Research Fellow
7 Liu Jiangtao 刘江涛 Research Fellow
8 Shi Guimin, 施桂敏 Research Fellow
9 Tang Yupan, 唐宇攀 Research Fellow
10 Xiong Junying, 熊俊鹰  Research Fellow
11 Yong Wai Fen,  杨慧芬 Research Fellow
12 Zuo Jian, 左建 Research Fellow
13 Chang Jian 常舰 Research Engineer
14 Cheng Zhenlei,程震雷 Research Engineer
15 Cui Yue, 崔玥 Research Engineer
16 Feng Yingnan 冯英楠 Research Engineer
17 Gai Wenxiao, 盖文潇 Research Engineer
18 Gao Jie, 高洁 Research Engineer
19 Han Gang, 韩刚 Research Engineer
20 Hua Dan, 花丹 Research Engineer
21 Li Manqing, 李蔓青  Research Engineer
22 Lu Kangjia  吕康佳  Research Engineer
23 Tony Liang Canzeng, 梁灿增 Research Engineer
24 Thong Zhiwei, 唐智炜 Research Engineer
25 Wan Chunfeng, 万春锋     Research Engineer
26 Wang Liang-Yi Research Engineer
27 Yang Tianshi Research Engineer
28 Zhao Dieling 赵蝶玲 Research Engineer
29 Lee Swin Hui Esther 李欣霏 Research Associate
30 Zhao Baiwang ,赵百旺 Research Associate
31 Ali Naderi Post Graduate Student
32 He Yingran, 何瀛然 Post Graduate Student
33 Luo Lin, 罗林  Post Graduate Student
34 Mohammad Hossein Davood Abadi Farahani Post Graduate Student
35 Peyman.salehian Post Graduate Student
36 Susilo Japip,叶峻良 Post Graduate Student
37 Xu Yiming, 徐一鸣 Post Graduate Student
38 Zhang Yu, 张羽 Post Graduate Student
39 An Siew Hong Anna, 洪秀凤 MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER
40 Lin Huey Yi, 林慧仪 Laboratory Executive
41 Neo Jen Ga, 梁殷嘉 Laboratory Technologist

Former staffs

No Names Former Designation Contact
1 Dr. Cao Yiming Research Fellow  
2 Dr. Cheng Jiuhua Research Fellow chengjiuhua@hotmail.com
3 Dr. Chen Hangzheng Research Fellow  
4 Chua Mei Ling Research Engineer  
5 Chong Kok Lin Research Engineer  
6 Chng Mei Lin Research Engineer checml@gmail.com
7 Chue Xiu Ping Laboratory Technologist  
8 Duong Hoang Hanh Phuoc Research Fellow  
9 Fu Feng Jiang Research Associate  
10 Fu Xiu Zhu Laboratory Technologist  
11 Felinia Edwie Research Engineer felinia.edwie@gmail.com
12 Dr. Ge Qingchun Research Associate  geqc2012@yahoo.com
13 Dr. Guan Huai Min Research Fellow  
14 Dr. Huang Zhen Research Fellow huang900@yahoo.com
15 Koh Li Jian, Jessica Research Engineer jessicakohlj@gmail.com
16 Dr. Jiang Lanying Research Fellow lanyingjiang99@hotmail
17 Dr. Lau Cher Hon, Sam Research Engineer  
18 Madam Leong Laboratory Technologist  
19 Dr. Li Yi Research Fellow liyi124@yahoo.com
20 Dr. Li Fuyun Research Fellow  
21 Dr. Li Pei Research Fellow lipei@mail.buct.edu.cn
22 Dr. Ling Mingming Research Engineer lingmingm@gmail.com
23 Dr. Liu Ye Research Fellow ye-liu@imre.a-star.edu.sg
24 Dr. Liu Songlin S. Research Fellow liusonglin@gmail.com
25 Dr. Low Bee Ting Research Fellow lowbtnus@gmail.com
26 Dr. Mangindaan Dave William Research Fellow dave.mangindaan@gmail.com
27 Dr. Ong Rui Chin Research Engineer  
28 Ong Yee Kang Research Fellow  
29 Dr. Panu Sukitpaneenit Research Engineer panusukitpaneenit@gmail.com
30 Dr. Peng Na Research Fellow pengna1029@hotmail.com
31 Dr. Pramoda Research Fellow pramoda-kp@imre.a-star.edu.sg
32 Dr. Natalia Widjojo Research Fellow nataliawidjojo@gmail.com
33 Dr. Ren JZ Research Fellow
34 Dr. Santoso, Yohannes Ervan Research Fellow YohannesErvan.Santoso@basf.com
35 A/Prof. Shao Lu Research Fellow shaolu@hit.edu.cn
36 Dr. Shieh, Jyh-Jeng Research Fellow jyhjeng_shieh@hyflux.com
37 Sim Yi Hui Laboratory Technologist  
38 Dr. Teoh May May Research Fellow mayteoh@hotmail.com
39 Dr. Su Jin Cai S. Research Fellow jcsu2991@gmail.com
40 Sun Guofei Research Engineer sunguofei@gmail.com.
41 Dr. Tin Pei Shi Research Fellow pstin@singnet.com.sg
42 Dr. Tong Yuejin Research Fellow yuejin_tong@hyflux.com
43 Dr. Sun Shipeng Research Fellow  
44 Wang Huan Research Engineer  
45 Dr. Wang Honglei Research Engineer wanghlei@gmail.com
46 Dr. Wang Kaiyu Research Fellow wky_samuel@hotmail.com
47 Wang Peng Research Engineer  
48 Dr. Wang Rong Research Fellow
49 Dr. Wang Rongyao Research Fellow wangry@bit.edu.cn
50 Prof. Wang Yan S. Research Fellow wangyanchem@yahoo.com
51 Wei Ran Research Engineer  
52 Dr. Xia Jianzhong Research Fellow  
53 Dr. Xing Dingyu Research Engineer xdyxll@hotmail.com
54 Dr. Yang Qian Research Fellow alphamembrane@gmail.com
55 Yang Tingxu Post Graduate Student natasytx@gmail.com
56 Dr. Yen Swee Kuan Research Fellow grace_skyen2@yahoo.com
57 Dr. Yeong Yin Fong Research Fellow yeongyinfong@gmail.com
58 Yin Hang Research Engineer

hang.yin@pg.canterbury.ac.nz

59 Dr. Zhang Sui Research Fellow  
60 Zhu Wenping Research Associate  
61 Dr. Zhou Zhengzhong Research Fellow  
62 Zhong Pei Shan Research Engineer zpshan@gmail.com

PhD Degree Granted under Prof. Chung's Supervision

No Names Study year for PhD Contact
1 Cheng Sixue 1997-2000 chengsixue@hotmail.com
2 Ma Kasey 1997-2001 kasey.ma@optiqua.com
3 Lin Wenhui 1997-2001 wenhui_2008@yahoo.com.sg
4 Qin Jianjun 1998-2001 JJQin@cawt.sui.com.sg
5 Liu Songlin 1998-2001 liusonglin@hotmail.com
6 Chan Sun Sun 1999-2002 chansunsun@charteredsemi.com
7 Qu Wenli 1998-2002  
8 Vora, R 1998- 2002  
9 Cao Chun 1999-2001 ccao@alumni.nus.edu.sg
10 Wan Jinping 1999-2001  
11 Li Dongfei 1999-2004 dongfei_li@hyflux.com
12 Tin Pei Shi 2001-2005  
13 Shao Lu 2002-2005  
14 Wu Decheng 2002-2006  
15 Jiang Lanying 2002-2006  
16 Xiong Junying 2002-2006  
17 Teoh May May 2002-2006  
18 Wang Kaiyu 2002-2006  
19 Guo Weifen 2002-2006  
20 Xiao Youchang 2002-2006  
21 Li Yi 2002-2007  
22 Yang Qian 2002-2007  
23 Qiao Xiangyi 2003-2008  
24 Natalia Widjojo 2004-2009  
25 Peng Na 2005-2009  
26 Wang Yan 2005-2009  
27 Cheng Jiuhua 2005-2009  
28 Seyed Saeid Hosseini 2005-2009  

MEng Degree Granted under Prof. Chung's Supervision

No

Names

Study year for Master

1 Hu Xudong

1995-1997

2

Liu Songlin

1996–1998

3

Teoh Soo Khean

1996-1998

4

Jin Xing

1997-1999

5

Chen Weiyu

1998-2000

6

Ng Chin Seng

1998–2000

7

Chia Hui Hui

1999-2001

8

Zao Lun

1998-2001

9

Chan Mya Tun

1999-2001

10

Wang Yan

2000-2003

11

Zhou Chun

2001-2004

12

Sina Bonyadi

2005-2008

13

Lv Junwen

2004-2008

14

Wang Hong Lei

2007-2008